UCI World Cup 3. Runde, 7. 6. 2003 in Warfleth:
Krofdorf | - | Cronenburg | 7 : 2 | Gruppe 1 | ||||
Höchst 3 | - | Mosnang | 5 : 7 | 1. | RV Krofdorf | 27 : 04 | 8 | |
Gent 3 | - | Cronenburg | 3 : 3 | 2. | RMV Mosnang | 23 : 15 | 6 | |
Krofdorf | - | Mosnang | 4 : 0 | 3. | VC Cronenburg | 14 : 23 | 3 | |
Höchst 3 | - | Gent 3 | 2 : 1 | 4. | Höchst 3 | 12 : 20 | 2 | |
Mosnang | - | Cronenburg | 9 : 4 | 5. | SNA Gent 3 | 07 : 18 | 1 | |
Krofdorf | - | Gent 3 | 6 : 1 | |||||
Höchst 3 | - | Cronenburg | 4 : 5 | |||||
Mosnang | - | Gent 3 | 7 : 2 | Gruppe 2 | ||||
Krofdorf | - | Höchst 3 | 7 : 1 | 1. | Ailingen | 12 : 05 | 6 | |
Ailingen | - | Warfleth | 3 : 1 | 2. | St. Gallen St. Georgen | 10 : 12 | 5 | |
Brünn 1 | - | St. Gallen | 1 : 2 | 3. | Favorit Brünn 1 | 13 : 08 | 4 | |
Höchst 2 | - | Warfleth | 4 : 5 | 4. | Höchst 2 | 08 : 14 | 3 | |
Ailingen | - | St. Gallen | 5 : 0 | 5. | RV Warfleth | 11 : 15 | 2 | |
Höchst 2 | - | Brünn 1 | 0 : 6 | |||||
St. Gallen | - | Warfleth | 5 : 3 | |||||
Ailingen | - | Höchst 2 | 0 : 1 | |||||
Brünn 1 | - | Warfleth | 3 : 2 | |||||
Höchst 2 | - | St. Gallen | 3 : 3 | |||||
Ailingen | - | Brünn 1 | 4 : 3 |
Finalveranstaltung:
Platz 9 und 10 | Gent 3 | - | Warfleth | 2 : 3 |
Platz 7 und 8 | Höchst 3 | - | Höchst 2 | 5 : 3 |
Platz 5 und 6 | Cronenburg | - | Brünn 1 | 1 : 6 |
1. Halbfinale | Krofdorf | - | St. Gallen | 4 : 1 |
2. Halbfinale | Mosnang | - | Ailingen | 5 : 4 |
Platz 3 und 4 | St. Gallen | - | Ailingen | n.V.3 : 6 n.V. |
ENDSPIEL | Krofdorf | - | Mosnang | 4 : 1 |
ENDSTAND WARFLETH:
Spieler | Verein |
Punkte |
|
1. | Jens Häuser / Thomas Abel | RV Krofdorf | 50 |
2. | Roman Schneider / Lukas Schönenberger | RMV Mosnang | 45 |
3. | Sven Braunger / Alessandro Federici | RV Ailingen | 40 |
4. | Timo Reichen / Adrian Osterwalder | St. Gallen St. Georgen | 35 |
5. | Pavel Smid / Petr Skotak | Favorit Brünn 1 | 30 |
6. | Luc Doell / Frèdèric Doell | VC Cronenburg | 25 |
7. | Mathias Küng / Martin Maccani | RC Höchst 3 | 20 |
8. | Simon König / Dietmar Schneider | RC Höchst 2 | 18 |
9. | Lars Schmeldtenkopf / Andrè Meyer | RV Warfleth | 16 |
10. | Ryan de Baene / Peter Martens | SNA Gent 3 | 14 |